Prep Golf Results From 4-26-2021

April 27, 2021 6:09am

Girls golf at Aurelia

Newell-Fonda 204

Alta-Aurelia 227

NF scores

Alexis Barber 46 (medalist)

Emma Erickson 50 (runner up)

Grace Erickson 53

Ellie Lago 55

AA scores

Ellie Kaskey 51

Maggie Bloom 57

Sierra Hill 58

Addi Fritz 61

 

Girls golf at BVU course at Lake Creek (Front 9)

Saint Mary's 245

Emmetsburg 250

Scores for SLSM

Ellie Bacon was medalist with a 53

Natalie Green 63

Emily Nothwehr 64

Sydney Green 65

 

Girls golf at Graettinger

Sioux Central 232

GTRA 246

For the Rebels

Kendra Casey 48 (medalist)

Halle Laursen 59

Michelle Anderson 61

Emma Lonning 64

 

Girls golf at Pocahontas 

PAC 207

South Central Calhoun 260

Medalist-Josee Slama 48

Runner Up Carly Janssen 50

Emma Anderson led SCC with a 61

 

Girls golf at (WVC) at Ida Grove

2nd place-OA-BCIG 217

Avaree Miller 51

Carly Murphy 54

Bella Raasch 55

Mekenzie Simmerman 57

4th-Ridge View 229

Abby Wandrey 54

Emma Vohs 57

Hannah Yockey 59

Beth Mentzer 59

 

Girls golf at SEValley

Southeast Valley 229

East Sac County 251

For the Raiders

Lauren Litterer 57

Sidney Bieret 58

Jamie Pierce 66

Cianna Johnson 70

 

Boys Golf at Spirit Lake (Brooks)

Spirit Lake 153 (Mason Weeks shot a four under 31)

Storm Lake 169

For the Tornadoes

Ben Raveling 41

Jake Eddie 42

Mark Eddie 43

Jayran Butler 43 

(other scores)

Carson Lullmann 47

Sam Dvergsten 48

Brody Boeckman led the JV team with a 42

 

Boys golf at BVU course at Lake Creek (Front 9)

Emmetsburg 180

Saint Mary's 203

For SLSM

Mason Laven 41 (medalist, eagled the par 4 #7)

Bennett Smith 53

Toby Jones 54

Tanner Fiorendino 55

 

Boys golf at Alta

Newell-Fonda 166

Alta-Aurelia 183

For NF

Hunter Christiansen 40 (medalist)

Hogan Henrich 41 (runner up)

Jaron Vanderhoff 42

Mason Dicks 43

For AA

Ryan Jensen 44

Cale Brechwald 45

Carson Reinert 47

Jack Bloom 47

 

Boys golf at Graettinger

Sioux Central 181

GTRA 182

Scores for the Rebels

Landon Olson 43

Nathan Kueny 44

Carter Boettcher 46

Jacob Hargens 48

 

WVC boys golf at Mapleton

1st-OA-BCIG 164

Axton Miller 39 (medalist)

Ben Hofmeister 40 (runner up)

Jackson Godberson 41

Griffin Diersen 44

3rd-Ridge View 180

Aiden Martin 42

Bo Clausen 45

Brady Clausen 46

Ethan Mason 47

 

Boys golf at Pocahontas 

South Central Calhoun 161

East Sac County 168

South Central Calhoun Scores

Corey Hicks 38 (Medalist)

Justin Hanks 40

Bryan Steig 40

Brennan Holder 43

Poky's Caleb Freeburg was runner up medalist with a 39

 

Boys golf at SEValley

East Sac 181

SE Valley 228

East Sac Scores

Jackson Stoltenberg 43  (Medalist)

Dylan Meredith 44  (runner up)

Caleb Villhauer 47

Bradyn Burns 47